Loading…
This event has ended. View the official site or create your own event → Check it out
This event has ended. Create your own
Welcome to the #ICE17 Workshops Program guide. Use this resource to view the available workshop titles, descriptions, target skill levels, audiences, and times. When ready, please register for the #ICE17 conference here.
Note: Adding to your Sched account will NOT register you for the workshop. 
Register for #ICE17:  bit.ly/ICE17registration
View analytic
KB

Kristin Beeler

Orland District 135
Instructional Technology Coach
avatar for Patience Bertana

Patience Bertana

Mundelein Elementary District #75
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Mike Biondo

Mike Biondo

Maine South High School
Social Science Teacher & Instructional Coach
LB

Lissa Blake

Maercker School District 60
Technology Integration Coach
CB

Chris Bohula

Orland School District 135
Technology teacher
avatar for Todd Burleson

Todd Burleson

Hubbard Woods School
Resource Center Director/Library Media Specialist
avatar for Faith Carr

Faith Carr

Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School
Computer Teacher/Gifted Education Teacher/Technology Coordinator
avatar for Amanda Carroll

Amanda Carroll

Vernon Hills
Teacher
avatar for Charlene Chausis

Charlene Chausis

Aptakisic-Tripp CCSD 102
Creativity & Innovation Specialist for Mobile Pedagogy
DC

Dexter Codell

Hubbard Woods Elementary
Technology
avatar for Mary Catherine Coleman

Mary Catherine Coleman

Francis W. Parker School
Librarian
avatar for Sarah Beebe and Mary Catherine Coleman

Sarah Beebe and Mary Catherine Coleman

Francis W Parker School
Tech Facilitator and Librarian
avatar for Sean Crevier

Sean Crevier

Vernon Hills H.S.
Business Ed Teacher / Tech Coach
avatar for Kim Darche

Kim Darche

SD113A
Digital Learning Coach
avatar for Allan Davenport

Allan Davenport

Indian Prairie School District 204
Director of Instructional Technology
avatar for Kaitlin Fajks

Kaitlin Fajks

Arlington Heights School District 25
Communication Media Arts Teacher
avatar for Andy Fekete

Andy Fekete

Indian Prairie School District 204
Instructional Technology Specialist
avatar for Mary Flessas

Mary Flessas

River Trails School District 26
Teacher on Special Assignment/Instructional Coach
avatar for Carolyn Foote

Carolyn Foote

Eanes ISD
avatar for Amy Frank

Amy Frank

Crystal Lake School District #47
Innovation Coach
avatar for Stephanie Froemming

Stephanie Froemming

Dulany Consulting
Senior Consultant
avatar for Jordan Garrett

Jordan Garrett

Berwyn South School District 100
iDirector
JG

Jeff Gerdeman

ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL
Director of IT
avatar for Sue Gorman

Sue Gorman

UW Parkside
Institute of Professional Educator Development
JG

Jim Grant

Arlington Heights School District 25
STEM Facilitator
avatar for Kelsey Greene

Kelsey Greene

Roosevelt University; Columbia College Chicago
Adjunct Faculty; Communications Director
RG

Rosanne Grigoletti

Providence Catholic High School
Technology Director
avatar for Sara Grimm

Sara Grimm

Howard-Winneshiek CSD
Elementary Principal
avatar for James Gubbins

James Gubbins

Maine Township High School District 207
District Technology Coordinator
avatar for Amanda Hager

Amanda Hager

CCSD59
Innovative Learning Coach
avatar for Roger Hale

Roger Hale

Bourbonnais Elementary School District #53
Technology Director
avatar for Deborah Harris

Deborah Harris

Solomon Schechter Day School
Director, Educational Technology
avatar for Ashley Holland

Ashley Holland

Ridgeland 122
Instructional Technology Coordinator
avatar for Erica Holton

Erica Holton

Huntley Community School District 158
Instructional Coach
avatar for Aliaa Ibrahim

Aliaa Ibrahim

Evanston Township High School
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Rhonda Jenkins

Rhonda Jenkins

Indian Prairie School District
LMC Director
avatar for Mike Jones

Mike Jones

Illinois State University
Lab School Science Teacher
avatar for Terese Jurgensen

Terese Jurgensen

Howard Winneshiek Community School District
Director of Special Education & Student Services PK-12
TK

Tamara Kaldor

Erikson Institute
Program Coordinator
avatar for Kara Kennedy

Kara Kennedy

Leyden District 212
Special Education Teacher
avatar for Jason Klein

Jason Klein

Maine Township High School District 207
Assistant Superintendent for Technology & Learning
avatar for Dana Ladenburger

Dana Ladenburger

CUSD 95
4th Grade Teacher
avatar for Mike de Leon

Mike de Leon

Valley View School District 365U
Instructional Technology Specialist
avatar for Alexis Liakakos

Alexis Liakakos

Maine South High School
Biology Teacher & Instructional Coach
avatar for Lisa Lichtman

Lisa Lichtman

Downers Grove North High School
Instructional Technology Coordinator
avatar for Mina Marien

Mina Marien

Evanston Township High School
Instructional Technology Specialist, Latin Teacher
avatar for Kristen Mattson

Kristen Mattson

Waubonsie Valley High School
LMC Director
avatar for Becky McDowell

Becky McDowell

Barrington 220
K-5 STEM Teacher
avatar for Kevin Michael

Kevin Michael

Park Ridge-Niles School District 64
Instructional Technology Coach
avatar for Megan Mkrtschjan

Megan Mkrtschjan

CUSD 303
Instructional Technology Coordinator
avatar for Pamela Morgan

Pamela Morgan

Maine Township HS 207
Librarian
avatar for Katie Muhtaris

Katie Muhtaris

Barrington CUSD 220
Literacy Coach
avatar for Vince Neil

Vince Neil

Central High School District #301
Instructional Technologist District 301
SN

Stacy Nemec

Central Community Unit School District 301
Instructional Technology Coach
avatar for Laura Nylen

Laura Nylen

IPSD 204
Instructional Technology Specialist
avatar for Jon Orech

Jon Orech

Downers Grove South High School
Instructional Technology Coordinator
avatar for Susan Oxnevad

Susan Oxnevad

Oak Park Elementary Schools
Data and Tech Integration Coach
avatar for Colleen Pacatte

Colleen Pacatte

Gurnee School District 56
Assistant Superintendent for Curriculum & Assessment
avatar for Marguerite Parker

Marguerite Parker

Crystal Lake Elementary District 47
iCoach (Innovation Coach)
avatar for Jill Pearce

Jill Pearce

School District #47
Innovation Coach (iCoach)
GP

Gaby Porras

Arlington Heights School District 25
Digital Arts & Design Facilitator
avatar for Gregory Regalado

Gregory Regalado

Maine West High School
Art Teacher
avatar for Tina Sabatello

Tina Sabatello

Maine East Township High School
Chemistry Teacher
RS

Ron Sarver

Troy CCSD 30-C
Executive Director of Information Services
avatar for Bri Savic

Bri Savic

Maercker School District 60
Teacher
avatar for Shannon Schroeder

Shannon Schroeder

Homer CCSD 33C
8th grade English/Language Arts
MS

Matthew Silverman

River Trails District 26
Assistant Superintendent for Curriculum
avatar for Ben Sondgeroth

Ben Sondgeroth

EdTechTeacher
Instructor
avatar for Billy Spicer

Billy Spicer

CUSD95
teacher
avatar for David Stopps

David Stopps

Fremont Middle School 79
Technology teacher 6-8
avatar for Taneesha Thomas

Taneesha Thomas

Chicago Public School/ Bogan High School
Digital Learning Coordinator
avatar for Kristin Thorsen

Kristin Thorsen

Crystal Lake Elementary District #47
iCoach
avatar for Tim Timmons

Tim Timmons

ccsd46
Tech Specialist
avatar for Dallas Turner

Dallas Turner

Rockford Public Schools
Instructional Technologies Integration Specialist
avatar for Barbara Ungar

Barbara Ungar

Instructional Design Consultant
avatar for Jen Vincent

Jen Vincent

Mundelein District 75
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Steve Wick

Steve Wick

Neuqua Valley High School
Instructional Technology Coordinator & Science Teacher
avatar for Melissa Wilson

Melissa Wilson

Neuqua Valley High School
Instructional Technology Coordinator and English Teacher
avatar for Chris Wolf

Chris Wolf

Vernon Hills High School
Teacher/ Technology Integration Coach
avatar for Lauren Kolod Wysocke

Lauren Kolod Wysocke

Central Elementary School
Technology Teacher
avatar for Robin Yokas

Robin Yokas

Huntley Community School District 158
Instructional Coach